This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Computer Network Accessories
Monday, 5 December
Search for product:
#09228
NEW
GPON / EPONTP-LINKDS-P7001-04

GPON Terminal, 4-Ports 2.5G (TP-Link DS-P7001-04)

  • 8 GPON Ports: Supports 1:128 splitting ratio for every port—up to 1024 ONTs by one device.
  • High-Speed Uplink Ports: Provides 2 10GE SFP+ ports and 1 gigabit uplink port.
  • Redundant Dual Power Supplies: Carrier-class reliability with dual hot-swapping AC+DC power supplies.
  • Complete L2 & Advanced L3 Functions: Satisfies the need for numerous commercial requirements.
  • Centralized Management: Via DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS), SNMP, CLI, and WEB UI.
  • Advanced L2/L2+ Functions: Static Routing, IGMP Snooping, and more meet the requirement for different applications.
HARDWARE FEATURES:
Interface 4 2.5G PON Ports,
1 10 Gbps SFP+ Uplink Port,
1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Uplink Port,
1 RJ45 Console Port,
1 RJ45 MGMT Port,
1 Alarm Port (Reserved)
Button 1 RESET Button
Power Supply Dual Power Supplies,
AC 100V~240V,
50/60Hz,
DC -38.4V~-72V
Power Consumption Max. 58W
Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.3 7.1 1.7 in. (440 180 44 mm)
Distance 0~ 20Km
Data rate Downstream 2.5 Gbps,
Upstream 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1490 nm,
Rx 1310 nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
GPON Standards ITU-T G.984.1,
G.984.2,
G.984.3,
G.984.4
Optical Module Class B+
Receiver Super-TIA
Transmitter DFB Laser
Wavelength Upstream 1310nm,
Downstream 1490nm
SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Quality of Service Service Flow Classification based on VLAN,
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR,
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority,
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping,
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN,
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode,
Authentication based on SN and Password,
VLAN Auto Detect
Security AES Encryption,
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Management Managed by Web,
OMCI and Telnet,,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics,
Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features Upstream and Downstream FEC,
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR,
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports,
Optical power detection,
Dying Gasp,
Terminal Silent mechanism,
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
OTHERS:
Certification CE,
FCC
Environment Operating Temperature 0~50 (32~122),
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Manufacturer TP-Link

Net Price: 1 230.00 USD  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

GPON / EPON »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).